A-Gore-A-Phobia Race Results (#3 in BNS MTB Series)

Race #3 of the BNS Mountain Bike Series

A-Gore-A-Phobia Mountain Bike Race

Times are not start-delay adjusted, only Open A Category Times are accurate(not needing adjustment)

In case of error, the original results sheets are considered accurate.

Open A Category

[list=1]
*]
Andrew L’Esperance 1:37:40

/*:m]
*]
Jamie Lamb 1:43:19

/*:m]
*]
Martin Austin 1:43:22

/*:m]
*]
Jon Burgess 1:44:22

/*:m]
*]
Randy Gray 1:45:42

/*:m]
*]
Jeff Simms 1:45:52

/*:m]
*]
Daryl Stewart 1:46:43

/*:m]
*]
Robert Klue 1:46:49

/*:m]
*]
Brandon Curry 1:49:25

/*:m]
*]
Jake Furlor 2:00:14

/*:m]
]
Lorenzo Caterini DNF
/
:m][/list:o]

Open B Category -2:00 minutes

  1. Chris Price 1:24:56

[list=1]
*]
Aaron Neaves 1:25:20

/*:m]
*]
Isaac Benvie 1:27:00

/*:m]
*]
Randy Comeau 1:30:36

/*:m]
*]
Enid Schaller 1:30:58

/*:m]
*]
Steven Cameron 1:31:16

/*:m]
*]
Dave Lutes 1:33:20

/*:m]
*]
Alan Miner 1:34:27

/*:m]
*]
Bruce Roberts 1:36:02

/*:m]
*]
Colin Banks 1:36:05

/*:m]
*]
Thomas Beazley 1:37:24

/*:m]
*]
Simon Myatt 1:38:22

/*:m]
*]
David Marshall 1:39:49

/*:m]
*]
Anthony Lacopia 1:40:18

/*:m]
*]
Craig McPhee 1:40:57

/*:m]
*]
Russell Deveau 1:43:43

/*:m]
*]
Zuzana Ecerova 1:49:49

/*:m]
*]
Emmett Blois 1:51:28

/*:m]
*]
Jason Martin 1:52:29

/*:m]
*]
Matthew Bernard 2:03:55

/*:m]
]
Lola Doucet DNF
/
:m][/list:o]

Open C Category -4:00 minutes

[list=1]
*]
Thane Fritze 1:02:11

/*:m]
*]
Karl Fritze 1:02:17

/*:m]
*]
Arthur Delaney 1:04:00

/*:m]
*]
Mark MacDonald 1:10:52

/*:m]
*]
Ben Simms 1:11:47

/*:m]
*]
Mark Blois 1:12:21

/*:m]
*]
Beau Blois 1:12:49

/*:m]
*]
Lonny Curry 1:14:15

/*:m]
*]
Roy Rasmussen 1:14:39

/*:m]
*]
Daniel Harrington 1:18:52

/*:m]
*]
Urs Ritter 1:20:22

/*:m]
*]
Jean-Marie Cormier 1:23:50

/*:m]
*]
David Becerra 1:34:15

/*:m]
*]
Joshiah Parker 1:34:50

/*:m]
]
Stacey Taylor 1:42:46
/
:m][/list:o]

U13 Boys -6:00 Minutes

[list=1]
*]
Luc Comeau 1:09:29

/*:m]
*]
Elijah Belliveau 1:15:29

/*:m]
*]
Noah Patriquin 1:20:48

/*:m]
]
Iain Myatt DNF
/
:m][/list:o]

U15 Girls -6:00 Minutes

[list=1]
*]
Odette Comeau 1:11:15

/*:m]
]
Mackenzie Myatt 1:16:29
/
:m][/list:o]

U15 Boys -6:00 Minutes

[list=1]
*]
Brent Noble 1:06:14

/*:m]
]
Colin Greig DNF
/
:m][/list:o]

U17 Boys -4:00 minutes

  1. Lucas McCulloch 1:03:44